Ambu A/S short interest in 2018
In 2018, Ambu A/S's disclosed short interest ran from 2.08% of share capital on 3 Jan 2018 to 3.46% on 31 Dec 2018, a change of +1.38 percentage points. The year's high was 3.89% on 13 Dec 2018 and its low 1.20% on 6 Sep 2018, averaging 2.36% across 259 trading days. Full history: Ambu A/S.
Cite this page
Plain
Wikipedia
BibTeX
By year: 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025 · 2026
2018 in figures
- Start of year
- 2.08% (3 Jan 2018)
- End of year
- 3.46% (31 Dec 2018)
- Change
- +1.38 pp
- High
- 3.89% (13 Dec 2018)
- Low
- 1.20% (6 Sep 2018)
- Average
- 2.36%
Month by month in 2018
| Month | Month end | Month high | Position dates |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1.89% | 2.28% (12 Jan 2018) | 21 |
| February | 2.12% | 2.32% (7 Feb 2018) | 20 |
| March | 2.69% | 2.69% (28 Mar 2018) | 22 |
| April | 2.77% | 2.80% (23 Apr 2018) | 21 |
| May | 1.98% | 2.77% (1 May 2018) | 23 |
| June | 1.72% | 1.98% (1 Jun 2018) | 21 |
| July | 1.92% | 2.11% (9 Jul 2018) | 22 |
| August | 1.39% | 1.92% (1 Aug 2018) | 23 |
| September | 1.72% | 1.85% (26 Sep 2018) | 20 |
| October | 3.39% | 3.39% (31 Oct 2018) | 23 |
| November | 3.57% | 3.65% (16 Nov 2018) | 22 |
| December | 3.46% | 3.89% (13 Dec 2018) | 21 |
See also: Ambu A/S's full history · most shorted Danish stocks of 2018 · today's Danish league.
About this data
Figures are disclosed positions as published by the Danish FSA; positions below the disclosure threshold are not public, so published figures are a floor. Not affiliated with the Danish FSA. Nothing here is investment advice. Method: methodology.