Skip to content
HowShorted

Danish short selling: week 3, 2025

From 13 Jan 2025 to 17 Jan 2025, 48 Denmark companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official Danish FSA data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Torm plc5.09%5.79%+0.70
ISS A/S7.88%8.51%+0.63
Vestas Wind Systems A/S3.25%3.73%+0.48
DFDS A/S1.54%1.91%+0.37
A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/S2.27%2.63%+0.36
GN Store Nord A/S10.70%10.99%+0.29
D/S Norden A/S2.40%2.62%+0.22
Matas A/S1.41%1.61%+0.20
Zealand Pharma A/S5.46%5.60%+0.14
Rockwool A/S2.84%2.96%+0.12

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
ChemoMetec A/S3.97%3.61%−0.36
Carlsberg A/S1.41%1.05%−0.36
Pandora A/S1.18%0.88%−0.30
Royal Unibrew A/S3.53%3.23%−0.30
Ambu A/S3.07%2.80%−0.27
Novozymes A/S0.90%0.70%−0.20
Noble Corporation Plc6.06%5.86%−0.20
Netcompany Group A/S2.67%2.48%−0.19
Harboes Bryggeri A/S0.32%0.19%−0.13
Jyske Bank A/S0.61%0.50%−0.11

New disclosures

Most shorted at week end

  1. GN Store Nord A/S, 10.99%
  2. ISS A/S, 8.51%
  3. Noble Corporation Plc, 5.86%
  4. Torm plc, 5.79%
  5. Zealand Pharma A/S, 5.60%

Full table: most shorted Danish stocks.