Skip to content
HowShorted

Danish short selling: week 11, 2026

From 9 Mar 2026 to 13 Mar 2026, 48 Denmark companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official Danish FSA data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Demant A/S4.24%4.81%+0.57
Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S0.50%0.95%+0.45
ChemoMetec A/S1.01%1.41%+0.40
GN Store Nord A/S12.71%13.10%+0.39
A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/S3.65%3.94%+0.29
Gubra A/S1.21%1.43%+0.22
Noble Corporation Plc6.52%6.73%+0.21
NKT A/S1.71%1.92%+0.21
Coloplast A/S1.95%2.15%+0.20
Ambu A/S6.34%6.53%+0.19

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Matas A/S7.05%6.72%−0.33
Zealand Pharma A/S7.07%6.82%−0.25
Tryg A/S1.35%1.13%−0.22
Solar A/S1.90%1.74%−0.16
Netcompany Group A/S6.54%6.39%−0.15
ISS A/S2.07%1.93%−0.14
Genmab A/S0.67%0.55%−0.12
Jyske Bank A/S0.71%0.61%−0.10
Torm plc1.47%1.37%−0.10
FLSmidth & Co. A/S1.33%1.25%−0.08

New disclosures

No companies entered the dataset this week.

Most shorted at week end

  1. GN Store Nord A/S, 13.10%
  2. Pandora A/S, 8.30%
  3. Zealand Pharma A/S, 6.82%
  4. Noble Corporation Plc, 6.73%
  5. Matas A/S, 6.72%

Full table: most shorted Danish stocks.