Skip to content
HowShorted

Danish short selling: week 20, 2026

From 11 May 2026 to 15 May 2026, 46 Denmark companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official Danish FSA data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Netcompany Group A/S6.52%6.85%+0.33
Rockwool A/S1.69%2.01%+0.32
Pandora A/S5.94%6.12%+0.18
Zealand Pharma A/S9.97%10.13%+0.16
Gubra A/S1.53%1.67%+0.14
Ambu A/S7.17%7.29%+0.12
Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S0.97%1.07%+0.10
H. Lundbeck A/S0.42%0.52%+0.10
FLSmidth & Co. A/S1.10%1.20%+0.10
Noble Corporation Plc5.24%5.27%+0.03

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Bavarian Nordic A/S2.20%1.67%−0.53
NKT A/S2.06%1.76%−0.30
ChemoMetec A/S3.67%3.37%−0.30
GN Store Nord A/S10.09%9.80%−0.29
Jyske Bank A/S0.53%0.31%−0.22
A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/S3.40%3.20%−0.20
Demant A/S6.02%5.83%−0.19
Royal Unibrew A/S2.70%2.58%−0.12
NTG Nordic Transport Group A/S2.56%2.46%−0.10
Sydbank A/S0.61%0.51%−0.10

New disclosures

No companies entered the dataset this week.

Most shorted at week end

  1. Zealand Pharma A/S, 10.13%
  2. GN Store Nord A/S, 9.80%
  3. Ambu A/S, 7.29%
  4. Netcompany Group A/S, 6.85%
  5. Pandora A/S, 6.12%

Full table: most shorted Danish stocks.