Skip to content
HowShorted

Spanish short selling: week 20, 2026

From 11 May 2026 to 15 May 2026, 30 Spain companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official CNMV data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
EDREAMS ODIGEO, S.A.11.19%12.03%+0.84
TUBACEX, S.A.1.69%2.32%+0.63
VISCOFAN, S.A.0.57%0.91%+0.34
HBX GROUP INTERNATIONAL PLC1.10%1.35%+0.25
AMPER, S.A.2.06%2.16%+0.10
AMADEUS IT GROUP, S.A.1.10%1.20%+0.10
ENCE ENERGIA Y CELULOSA, S.A.2.45%2.55%+0.10
SOLARIA ENERGIA Y MEDIOAMBIENTE, S.A.5.61%5.62%+0.01
ORYZON GENOMICS, S.A.2.29%2.30%+0.01

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
ENAGAS, S.A.5.87%5.66%โˆ’0.21
INDRA SISTEMAS, S.A.4.78%4.70%โˆ’0.08
GRIFOLS, S.A.4.12%4.06%โˆ’0.06

New disclosures

No companies entered the dataset this week.

Most shorted at week end

  1. EDREAMS ODIGEO, S.A., 12.03%
  2. ENAGAS, S.A., 5.66%
  3. SOLARIA ENERGIA Y MEDIOAMBIENTE, S.A., 5.62%
  4. INDRA SISTEMAS, S.A., 4.70%
  5. GRIFOLS, S.A., 4.06%

Full table: most shorted Spanish stocks.