Skip to content
HowShorted

Finnish short selling: week 15, 2026

From 6 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026, 15 Finland companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official FIN-FSA data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
VALMET OYJ1.78%2.34%+0.56
EEZY OYJ0.66%1.18%+0.52
STORA ENSO OYJ2.56%3.07%+0.51
QT GROUP OYJ9.65%10.15%+0.50
TOKMANNI GROUP OYJ4.64%4.99%+0.35
BITTIUM OYJ0.50%0.60%+0.10
UPM-KYMMENE OYJ1.11%1.21%+0.10

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
NOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ5.29%4.70%−0.59
TIETO OYJ1.17%1.04%−0.13
MARIMEKKO OYJ0.52%0.50%−0.02

New disclosures

No companies entered the dataset this week.

Most shorted at week end

  1. QT GROUP OYJ, 10.15%
  2. TOKMANNI GROUP OYJ, 4.99%
  3. NOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ, 4.70%
  4. STORA ENSO OYJ, 3.07%
  5. METSÄ BOARD OYJ, 2.81%

Full table: most shorted Finnish stocks.