VALLOUREC short interest in 2013
In 2013, VALLOUREC's disclosed short interest ran from 1.89% of share capital on 1 Jan 2013 to 1.09% on 31 Dec 2013, a change of -0.80 percentage points. The year's high was 2.46% on 25 Jan 2013 and its low 1.09% on 4 Dec 2013, averaging 1.42% across 261 trading days. Full history: VALLOUREC.
Cite this page
Plain
Wikipedia
BibTeX
By year: 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 2021
2013 in figures
- Start of year
- 1.89% (1 Jan 2013)
- End of year
- 1.09% (31 Dec 2013)
- Change
- -0.80 pp
- High
- 2.46% (25 Jan 2013)
- Low
- 1.09% (4 Dec 2013)
- Average
- 1.42%
Month by month in 2013
| Month | Month end | Month high | Position dates |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1.91% | 2.46% (25 Jan 2013) | 23 |
| February | 1.35% | 1.91% (1 Feb 2013) | 20 |
| March | 1.35% | 1.35% (1 Mar 2013) | 21 |
| April | 1.44% | 1.44% (16 Apr 2013) | 22 |
| May | 1.49% | 1.51% (16 May 2013) | 23 |
| June | 1.52% | 1.52% (19 Jun 2013) | 20 |
| July | 1.52% | 1.52% (1 Jul 2013) | 23 |
| August | 1.48% | 1.52% (1 Aug 2013) | 22 |
| September | 1.29% | 1.48% (2 Sep 2013) | 21 |
| October | 1.18% | 1.29% (1 Oct 2013) | 23 |
| November | 1.18% | 1.18% (1 Nov 2013) | 21 |
| December | 1.09% | 1.18% (2 Dec 2013) | 22 |
See also: VALLOUREC's full history · most shorted French stocks of 2013 · today's French league.
About this data
Figures are disclosed positions as published by the AMF; positions below the disclosure threshold are not public, so published figures are a floor. Not affiliated with the AMF. Nothing here is investment advice. Method: methodology.