Skip to content
HowShorted

French short selling: week 15, 2026

From 6 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026, 78 France companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official AMF data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
SODEXO3.19%4.36%+1.17
ELIOR GROUP1.58%2.62%+1.04
VIRIDIEN2.78%3.40%+0.62
EDENRED10.08%10.63%+0.55
ACCOR1.40%1.94%+0.54
VUSIONGROUP6.15%6.68%+0.53
SOLUTIONS 30 SE2.13%2.63%+0.50
AIR FRANCE-KLM1.96%2.42%+0.46
ALSTOM2.45%2.69%+0.24
VALEO12.71%12.89%+0.18

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
WORLDLINE3.17%1.51%โˆ’1.66
TELEPERFORMANCE13.58%12.68%โˆ’0.90
KLEPIERRE1.40%0.66%โˆ’0.74
WENDEL1.20%0.51%โˆ’0.69
TELEVISION FRANCAISE 12.11%1.59%โˆ’0.52
NEXITY3.21%2.85%โˆ’0.36
CAPITAL B2.26%2.08%โˆ’0.18
SOITEC2.29%2.14%โˆ’0.15
ARKEMA1.30%1.17%โˆ’0.13
ABIVAX3.01%2.88%โˆ’0.13

New disclosures

No companies entered the dataset this week.

Most shorted at week end

  1. UBISOFT ENTERTAINMENT, 14.80%
  2. VALEO, 12.89%
  3. TELEPERFORMANCE, 12.68%
  4. EDENRED, 10.63%
  5. VALLOUREC, 8.71%

Full table: most shorted French stocks.