What is Actus Ray Partners Limited shorting?
19 disclosed net short positions of 0.5% or more across France, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Spain and Poland, per the official registers. Positions below the 0.5% publication threshold are not public. Each position is a percentage of that company's issued share capital, not a money value: a large percentage of a small company can be less money than a small percentage of a giant.
Follow this fund's disclosures: RSS feed · CSV (all disclosures)
Cite this page
| Company | Market | Position | Since | Peak | First disclosed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMPER, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.92% | 11 May 2026 | 0.92% | 1 Oct 2025 |
| Fugro N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.90% | 8 Oct 2026new | 0.90% | 1 Jul 2026 |
| Hansa Biopharma AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.90% | 28 Aug 2026 | 0.90% | 17 Dec 2024 |
| JM AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.90% | 1 Jul 2026 | 0.90% | 25 Mar 2026 |
| MAGNORA | 🇳🇴 Norway | 0.90% | 2 Jun 2026 | 0.90% | 8 Apr 2025 |
| Sedana Medical AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.90% | 7 Oct 2026new | 0.90% | 30 Dec 2024 |
| ENVIPCO HOLDING N.V. | 🇳🇴 Norway | 0.83% | 31 Aug 2026 | 0.83% | 8 Jun 2026 |
| UBISOFT ENTERTAINMENT | 🇫🇷 France | 0.83% | 28 Sep 2026 | 0.83% | 29 May 2026 |
| Xvivo Perfusion Aktiebolag | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.72% | 30 Sep 2026 | 0.72% | 12 May 2026 |
| EDREAMS ODIGEO, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.70% | 18 Sep 2026 | 0.70% | 3 Mar 2026 |
| Karnov Group AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.70% | 7 Oct 2026new | 0.70% | 2 Jun 2026 |
| KID | 🇳🇴 Norway | 0.70% | 8 Oct 2026new | 0.70% | 12 May 2026 |
| Dynavox Group AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.61% | 31 Aug 2026 | 0.61% | 12 May 2026 |
| Scanway | 🇵🇱 Poland | 0.60% | 9 Oct 2026new | 0.60% | 8 Sep 2026 |
| NSI N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.53% | 30 Sep 2026 | 0.53% | 30 Sep 2026 |
| NOTE AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.52% | 28 Sep 2026 | 0.52% | 28 Sep 2026 |
| Studsvik AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.52% | 30 Sep 2026 | 0.52% | 30 Sep 2026 |
| SALMON EVOLUTION ASA | 🇳🇴 Norway | 0.51% | 5 May 2026 | 0.91% | 22 Nov 2024 |
| Vicore Pharma Holding AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.50% | 8 Oct 2026new | 0.50% | 8 Oct 2026 |
"Position" is the holder's disclosed net short position as a percentage of that company's issued share capital; percentages are not comparable or summable across companies. "Since" is the holder's latest disclosure date for the position, not when it was opened; "new" marks disclosures within the last 7 days of register data.
Past positions
Positions Actus Ray Partners Limited disclosed in the past that are no longer in any register's current set. The last event is the final disclosure the register holds, usually the below-threshold exit.
| Company | Market | Peak | Last event |
|---|---|---|---|
| OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.92% | 0.45% · 23 Sep 2026 |
| TUBACEX, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.62% | 0.49% · 17 Sep 2026 |
| RaySearch Laboratories AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.51% | 0.00% · 16 Sep 2026 |
| Mo-BRUK | 🇵🇱 Poland | 0.51% | 0.51% · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Apotea AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.51% | 0.00% · 8 Jul 2026 |
| METROPOLE TELEVISION | 🇫🇷 France | 0.50% | 0.49% · 29 Jun 2026 |
| MEKO AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.70% | 0.00% · 25 Jun 2026 |
| Sdiptech AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.60% | 0.00% · 24 Jun 2026 |
| Truecaller AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.53% | 0.00% · 8 May 2026 |
| Nobia AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.90% | 0.00% · 5 May 2026 |
| MPC CONTAINER SHIPS | 🇳🇴 Norway | 0.61% | 0.59% · 23 Apr 2026 |
| SOLUTIONS 30 SE | 🇫🇷 France | 0.70% | 0.48% · 17 Apr 2026 |
| GLOBAL DOMINION ACCESS, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.60% | 0.49% · 11 Mar 2026 |
| HARVIA OYJ | 🇫🇮 Finland | 0.51% | 0.48% · 13 Feb 2026 |
| AMG Critical Materials N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.91% | 0.49% · 23 Jan 2026 |
| Matas A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.60% | 0.48% · 17 Oct 2025 |
| NOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ | 🇫🇮 Finland | 0.60% | 0.46% · 19 Aug 2025 |
| Surgical Science Sweden AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.50% | 0.00% · 11 Aug 2025 |
| YIT OYJ | 🇫🇮 Finland | 0.50% | 0.49% · 17 Jun 2025 |
| AKER CARBON CAPTURE ASA | 🇳🇴 Norway | 0.96% | 0.83% · 15 May 2025 |
| HIMALAYA SHIPPING LTD | 🇳🇴 Norway | 0.50% | 0.50% · 23 Apr 2025 |
| ENCE ENERGIA Y CELULOSA, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.61% | 0.49% · 1 Apr 2025 |
| Mips AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.51% | 0.00% · 24 Jul 2024 |
| EUROAPI | 🇫🇷 France | 0.52% | 0.47% · 16 Apr 2024 |
| VIRIDIEN | 🇫🇷 France | 0.51% | 0.47% · 14 Nov 2023 |
| Byggmax Group AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.72% | 0.00% · 17 Aug 2023 |
| LA FRANCAISE DE L'ENERGIE | 🇫🇷 France | 0.50% | 0.46% · 9 Dec 2022 |
| BIGBEN INTERACTIVE | 🇫🇷 France | 0.51% | 0.48% · 7 Sep 2022 |
UK positions (pre-2026 archive)
The FCA stopped naming position holders on 13 July 2026. Our frozen archive holds 384 named UK disclosures by Actus Ray Partners Limited since 2012, including 23 positions still open in the final register (10 Jul 2026): See the full final register.
| Company | Final position | Disclosed |
|---|---|---|
| NCC GROUP PLC | 0.99% | 27 Apr 2026 |
| ESSENTRA PLC | 0.92% | 23 Mar 2026 |
| CREST NICHOLSON HOLDINGS PLC | 0.91% | 28 May 2026 |
| Ecora Royalties PLC | 0.91% | 12 May 2026 |
| IBSTOCK PLC | 0.91% | 23 Mar 2026 |
| Pinewood Technologies Group Plc | 0.90% | 30 Mar 2026 |
| MARSHALLS PLC | 0.80% | 1 Jul 2026 |
| PURETECH HEALTH PLC | 0.80% | 1 Jul 2026 |
| BALTIC CLASSIFIEDS GROUP PLC | 0.79% | 3 Jul 2026 |
| PAGEGROUP PLC | 0.73% | 29 May 2026 |
| Close Brothers Group PLC | 0.71% | 15 May 2026 |
| SERICA ENERGY PLC | 0.71% | 29 May 2026 |
| GENUIT GROUP PLC | 0.67% | 29 Jun 2026 |
| CAPITA PLC | 0.62% | 15 May 2026 |
| GREAT PORTLAND ESTATES P L C | 0.61% | 1 Jul 2026 |
| HAYS PLC | 0.61% | 11 Jun 2026 |
| MORTGAGE ADVICE BUREAU (HOLDINGS) PLC | 0.61% | 29 May 2026 |
| THG PLC | 0.60% | 2 Jun 2026 |
| JUDGES SCIENTIFIC PLC | 0.59% | 6 Jan 2026 |
| BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC | 0.51% | 11 May 2026 |
| CHESNARA PLC | 0.51% | 29 May 2026 |
| PICTON PROPERTY INCOME LIMITED | 0.51% | 5 Jun 2026 |
| FUTURE PLC | 0.50% | 1 Jul 2026 |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Actus Ray Partners Limited shorting right now?
- Actus Ray Partners Limited has 19 disclosed net short positions of 0.5% or more in France, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Spain and Poland. The largest is 0.92% of AMPER, S.A..
- Is this the fund's whole short book?
- No. Only net short positions of 0.5% or more of a company's issued share capital are published with the holder's name. Positions between 0.1% and 0.5% are reported to regulators privately, and other markets (such as the UK and Australia) publish anonymous aggregates only.
- How current is this?
- Position holders must disclose changes by the next trading day, and we refresh from each register every trading day. The date beside each position is the holder's latest disclosure for it.
French short position data: AMF via data.gouv.fr, Licence Ouverte v2.0. Dutch short position data: source AFM (Autoriteit Financiële Markten), www.afm.nl. Norwegian short position data: source Finanstilsynet's Short Sale Register (ssr.finanstilsynet.no). Swedish short position data: source Finansinspektionen (FI). Spanish short position data: source CNMV (cnmv.es). Polish short position data: source KNF (Komisja Nadzoru Finansowego), www.knf.gov.pl, from its short selling register at rss.knf.gov.pl.