What is Gladstone Capital Management LLP shorting?
4 disclosed net short positions of 0.5% or more across France, Sweden and Belgium, per the official registers. Positions below the 0.5% publication threshold are not public. Each position is a percentage of that company's issued share capital, not a money value: a large percentage of a small company can be less money than a small percentage of a giant.
Follow this fund's disclosures: RSS feed · CSV (all disclosures)
Cite this page
| Company | Market | Position | Since | Peak | First disclosed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLVAY | 🇧🇪 Belgium | 0.70% | 1 Jul 2026 | 0.83% | 28 Jan 2026 |
| FORVIA | 🇫🇷 France | 0.65% | 7 Oct 2026new | 1.14% | 26 Jul 2022 |
| Aktiebolaget Electrolux | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.53% | 6 Oct 2026new | 0.69% | 12 May 2026 |
| WORLDLINE | 🇫🇷 France | 0.53% | 9 Oct 2026new | 0.56% | 18 Jun 2026 |
"Position" is the holder's disclosed net short position as a percentage of that company's issued share capital; percentages are not comparable or summable across companies. "Since" is the holder's latest disclosure date for the position, not when it was opened; "new" marks disclosures within the last 7 days of register data.
Past positions
Positions Gladstone Capital Management LLP disclosed in the past that are no longer in any register's current set. The last event is the final disclosure the register holds, usually the below-threshold exit.
| Company | Market | Peak | Last event |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOPRA STERIA GROUP | 🇫🇷 France | 0.71% | 0.39% · 1 Jun 2026 |
| WORLDLINE | 🇫🇷 France | 1.24% | 0.49% · 19 May 2026 |
| TELEPERFORMANCE | 🇫🇷 France | 1.11% | 0.42% · 11 May 2026 |
| AZELIS | 🇧🇪 Belgium | 0.84% | 0.59% · 22 Apr 2026 |
| EDENRED | 🇫🇷 France | 0.74% | 0.49% · 22 Apr 2026 |
| GN Store Nord A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 1.11% | 0.49% · 1 Apr 2026 |
| Elekta AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 1.07% | 0.00% · 26 Nov 2025 |
| Husqvarna AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.50% | 0.00% · 1 Jul 2025 |
| GRIFOLS, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.50% | 0.39% · 27 Feb 2025 |
| VUSIONGROUP | 🇫🇷 France | 1.01% | 0.47% · 27 Feb 2025 |
| Fortnox Aktiebolag | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.71% | 0.00% · 7 Feb 2025 |
| VALEO | 🇫🇷 France | 1.31% | 0.37% · 15 Jan 2025 |
| Hexatronic Group AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 1.21% | 0.00% · 12 Jul 2024 |
| Embracer Group AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.90% | 0.00% · 4 Apr 2024 |
| Mips AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 1.03% | 0.00% · 30 Jan 2024 |
| Sinch AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 1.84% | 0.00% · 16 Nov 2023 |
| Beijer Ref AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.61% | 0.00% · 5 Oct 2023 |
| Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget i Norden AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 1.86% | 0.00% · 24 Jul 2023 |
| CD Projekt | 🇵🇱 Poland | 0.93% | 0.59% · 14 Jun 2023 |
| SOFINA | 🇧🇪 Belgium | 0.59% | 0.50% · 19 May 2023 |
| CITYCON OYJ | 🇫🇮 Finland | 1.30% | 0.45% · 20 Apr 2023 |
| Neobo Fastigheter AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.91% | 0.00% · 14 Feb 2023 |
| ATOS GROUP | 🇫🇷 France | 1.72% | 0.41% · 12 Jan 2023 |
| Kinnevik AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.70% | 0.00% · 24 Nov 2022 |
| SOLUTIONS 30 SE | 🇫🇷 France | 1.70% | 0.37% · 22 Mar 2022 |
| EMEIS | 🇫🇷 France | 0.71% | 0.46% · 27 Jan 2022 |
| PUBLICIS GROUPE SA | 🇫🇷 France | 0.91% | 0.40% · 1 Apr 2021 |
| ISS A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 1.93% | 0.47% · 11 Mar 2021 |
| ACCIONA, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.72% | 0.49% · 9 Dec 2020 |
| ALSTOM | 🇫🇷 France | 0.50% | 0.48% · 13 Nov 2020 |
| KLEPIERRE | 🇫🇷 France | 0.51% | 0.46% · 10 Nov 2020 |
| NEXANS | 🇫🇷 France | 1.61% | 0.31% · 21 Feb 2020 |
| Koninklijke BAM Groep N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 1.60% | 0.46% · 26 Apr 2019 |
| RATOS AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.70% | 0.00% · 26 Oct 2018 |
UK positions (pre-2026 archive)
The FCA stopped naming position holders on 13 July 2026. Our frozen archive holds 582 named UK disclosures by Gladstone Capital Management LLP since 2012, including 3 positions still open in the final register (10 Jul 2026): See the full final register.
| Company | Final position | Disclosed |
|---|---|---|
| WPP PLC | 0.80% | 1 Jul 2026 |
| PARAGON BANKING GROUP PLC | 0.69% | 1 Jul 2026 |
| OCADO GROUP PLC | 0.57% | 1 Jul 2026 |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Gladstone Capital Management LLP shorting right now?
- Gladstone Capital Management LLP has 4 disclosed net short positions of 0.5% or more in France, Sweden and Belgium. The largest is 0.70% of SOLVAY.
- Is this the fund's whole short book?
- No. Only net short positions of 0.5% or more of a company's issued share capital are published with the holder's name. Positions between 0.1% and 0.5% are reported to regulators privately, and other markets (such as the UK and Australia) publish anonymous aggregates only.
- How current is this?
- Position holders must disclose changes by the next trading day, and we refresh from each register every trading day. The date beside each position is the holder's latest disclosure for it.
French short position data: AMF via data.gouv.fr, Licence Ouverte v2.0. Swedish short position data: source Finansinspektionen (FI). Belgian short position data: source FSMA (Financial Services and Markets Authority, www.fsma.be), used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 licence. Positions are summed per company by HowShorted; the FSMA does not endorse this site.