What is Point 72 Europe (London) LLP shorting?
4 disclosed net short positions of 0.5% or more across Sweden and Spain, per the official registers. Positions below the 0.5% publication threshold are not public. Each position is a percentage of that company's issued share capital, not a money value: a large percentage of a small company can be less money than a small percentage of a giant.
Follow this fund's disclosures: RSS feed · CSV (all disclosures)
Cite this page
| Company | Market | Position | Since | Peak | First disclosed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wallenstam AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.71% | 30 Sep 2026 | 0.71% | 22 Oct 2025 |
| Aktiebolaget SKF | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.57% | 2 Oct 2026 | 0.62% | 20 Jun 2023 |
| ENAGAS, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.54% | 9 Oct 2026new | 0.93% | 26 Oct 2022 |
| Hufvudstaden AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.50% | 2 Oct 2026 | 0.60% | 22 Sep 2025 |
"Position" is the holder's disclosed net short position as a percentage of that company's issued share capital; percentages are not comparable or summable across companies. "Since" is the holder's latest disclosure date for the position, not when it was opened; "new" marks disclosures within the last 7 days of register data.
Past positions
Positions Point 72 Europe (London) LLP disclosed in the past that are no longer in any register's current set. The last event is the final disclosure the register holds, usually the below-threshold exit.
| Company | Market | Peak | Last event |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signify N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.74% | 0.45% · 5 Oct 2026 |
| NEXANS | 🇫🇷 France | 0.53% | 0.43% · 8 Jul 2026 |
| FDJ UNITED | 🇫🇷 France | 0.72% | 0.46% · 25 Jun 2026 |
| Randstad N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.63% | 0.49% · 8 Jun 2026 |
| ACCIONA, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 1.23% | 0.42% · 3 Mar 2026 |
| Fabege AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.99% | 0.00% · 11 Dec 2025 |
| UNIBAIL-RODAMCO-WESTFIELD SE | 🇫🇷 France | 0.50% | 0.43% · 7 Nov 2025 |
| TELEPERFORMANCE | 🇫🇷 France | 0.52% | 0.45% · 31 Jul 2025 |
| BANKINTER, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.81% | 0.49% · 2 Jul 2025 |
| ACS, ACTIVIDADES DE CONSTRUCCION Y SERVICIOS, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.51% | 0.47% · 27 May 2025 |
| Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.54% | 0.32% · 12 May 2025 |
| METSO OYJ | 🇫🇮 Finland | 0.61% | 0.47% · 17 Feb 2025 |
| NKT A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.54% | 0.39% · 7 Feb 2025 |
| KLEPIERRE | 🇫🇷 France | 0.54% | 0.48% · 6 Feb 2025 |
| NIBE Industrier AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.61% | 0.00% · 17 Jan 2025 |
| EDENRED | 🇫🇷 France | 0.61% | 0.44% · 6 Jan 2025 |
| KONE OYJ | 🇫🇮 Finland | 0.50% | 0.49% · 28 Oct 2024 |
| Husqvarna AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.51% | 0.00% · 8 Oct 2024 |
| ISS A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.72% | 0.49% · 5 Sep 2024 |
| Securitas AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.60% | 0.00% · 4 Sep 2024 |
| AMADEUS IT GROUP, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.50% | 0.49% · 15 Apr 2024 |
| SOLVAY | 🇧🇪 Belgium | 1.00% | 0.58% · 12 Apr 2024 |
| MANDATUM OYJ | 🇫🇮 Finland | 0.57% | 0.49% · 8 Feb 2024 |
| Embracer Group AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.57% | 0.00% · 13 Oct 2023 |
| EUTELSAT COMMUNICATIONS | 🇫🇷 France | 1.11% | 0.46% · 7 Sep 2023 |
| Orrön Energy AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 2.29% | 0.00% · 14 Aug 2023 |
| BOUYGUES | 🇫🇷 France | 0.50% | 0.45% · 24 Jul 2023 |
| BE Semiconductor Industries N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.92% | 0.36% · 20 Jun 2023 |
| Pandora A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.50% | 0.48% · 19 Jun 2023 |
| Sinch AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 1.78% | 0.00% · 31 May 2023 |
| UBISOFT ENTERTAINMENT | 🇫🇷 France | 0.56% | 0.16% · 17 May 2023 |
| Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget i Norden AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 1.02% | 0.00% · 27 Apr 2023 |
| ELIA GROUP | 🇧🇪 Belgium | 0.52% | 0.50% · 10 Feb 2023 |
| SOLARIA ENERGIA Y MEDIOAMBIENTE, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.72% | 0.45% · 30 Sep 2022 |
| AGEAS | 🇧🇪 Belgium | 1.30% | 1.30% · 6 Sep 2022 |
| AIR FRANCE-KLM | 🇫🇷 France | 3.84% | 0.00% · 8 Jun 2022 |
| REDEIA CORPORACION, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.53% | 0.49% · 16 Feb 2022 |
| KINDRED GROUP PLC | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.83% | 0.00% · 4 Feb 2022 |
| Skanska AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.62% | 0.00% · 11 Jan 2022 |
| SOITEC | 🇫🇷 France | 0.51% | 0.46% · 22 Oct 2021 |
Showing the 40 most recent of 48 archived positions.
UK positions (pre-2026 archive)
The FCA stopped naming position holders on 13 July 2026. Our frozen archive holds 364 named UK disclosures by Point 72 Europe (London) LLP since 2012; none were still open in the final register. See the full final register.
Frequently asked questions
- What is Point 72 Europe (London) LLP shorting right now?
- Point 72 Europe (London) LLP has 4 disclosed net short positions of 0.5% or more in Sweden and Spain. The largest is 0.71% of Wallenstam AB.
- Is this the fund's whole short book?
- No. Only net short positions of 0.5% or more of a company's issued share capital are published with the holder's name. Positions between 0.1% and 0.5% are reported to regulators privately, and other markets (such as the UK and Australia) publish anonymous aggregates only.
- How current is this?
- Position holders must disclose changes by the next trading day, and we refresh from each register every trading day. The date beside each position is the holder's latest disclosure for it.
Swedish short position data: source Finansinspektionen (FI). Spanish short position data: source CNMV (cnmv.es).