Aperam S.A. short interest in 2018
In 2018, Aperam S.A.'s disclosed short interest ran from 0.52% of share capital on 11 Jan 2018 to 0.97% on 31 Dec 2018, a change of +0.45 percentage points. The year's high was 1.81% on 20 Sep 2018 and its low 0.50% on 28 Jun 2018, averaging 1.00% across 252 trading days. Full history: Aperam S.A..
Cite this page
Plain
Wikipedia
BibTeX
By year: 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025 · 2026
2018 in figures
- Start of year
- 0.52% (11 Jan 2018)
- End of year
- 0.97% (31 Dec 2018)
- Change
- +0.45 pp
- High
- 1.81% (20 Sep 2018)
- Low
- 0.50% (28 Jun 2018)
- Average
- 1.00%
Month by month in 2018
| Month | Month end | Month high | Position dates |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 0.66% | 0.66% (31 Jan 2018) | 15 |
| February | 1.17% | 1.29% (21 Feb 2018) | 20 |
| March | 1.22% | 1.31% (12 Mar 2018) | 22 |
| April | 1.19% | 1.23% (11 Apr 2018) | 21 |
| May | 0.69% | 1.19% (1 May 2018) | 23 |
| June | 0.50% | 0.69% (1 Jun 2018) | 20 |
| July | 0.70% | 0.70% (23 Jul 2018) | 22 |
| August | 1.10% | 1.10% (27 Aug 2018) | 23 |
| September | 1.80% | 1.81% (20 Sep 2018) | 20 |
| October | 1.19% | 1.80% (1 Oct 2018) | 23 |
| November | 1.08% | 1.19% (1 Nov 2018) | 22 |
| December | 0.97% | 1.08% (3 Dec 2018) | 21 |
See also: Aperam S.A.'s full history · most shorted Dutch stocks of 2018 · today's Dutch league.
About this data
Figures are disclosed positions as published by the AFM; positions below the disclosure threshold are not public, so published figures are a floor. Not affiliated with the AFM. Nothing here is investment advice. Method: methodology.