Wereldhave N.V. short interest in 2023
In 2023, Wereldhave N.V.'s disclosed short interest ran from 4.79% of share capital on 2 Jan 2023 to 0.66% on 6 Dec 2023, a change of -4.13 percentage points. The year's high was 5.02% on 5 Jan 2023 and its low 0.66% on 5 Dec 2023, averaging 2.80% across 243 trading days. Full history: Wereldhave N.V..
Cite this page
Plain
Wikipedia
BibTeX
By year: 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2025 · 2026
2023 in figures
- Start of year
- 4.79% (2 Jan 2023)
- End of year
- 0.66% (6 Dec 2023)
- Change
- -4.13 pp
- High
- 5.02% (5 Jan 2023)
- Low
- 0.66% (5 Dec 2023)
- Average
- 2.80%
Month by month in 2023
| Month | Month end | Month high | Position dates |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4.67% | 5.02% (5 Jan 2023) | 22 |
| February | 4.55% | 4.67% (1 Feb 2023) | 20 |
| March | 4.18% | 4.44% (1 Mar 2023) | 23 |
| April | 3.80% | 4.18% (3 Apr 2023) | 20 |
| May | 3.48% | 3.80% (1 May 2023) | 23 |
| June | 3.48% | 3.48% (1 Jun 2023) | 22 |
| July | 1.26% | 3.41% (3 Jul 2023) | 21 |
| August | 1.05% | 1.26% (1 Aug 2023) | 23 |
| September | 1.05% | 1.05% (1 Sep 2023) | 21 |
| October | 1.05% | 1.05% (2 Oct 2023) | 22 |
| November | 0.76% | 1.05% (1 Nov 2023) | 22 |
| December | 0.66% | 0.76% (1 Dec 2023) | 4 |
See also: Wereldhave N.V.'s full history · most shorted Dutch stocks of 2023 · today's Dutch league.
About this data
Figures are disclosed positions as published by the AFM; positions below the disclosure threshold are not public, so published figures are a floor. Not affiliated with the AFM. Nothing here is investment advice. Method: methodology.