Skip to content
HowShorted

Dutch short positions: what changed on 9 Oct 2026

On 9 Oct 2026, the latest AFM publication day in our archive, 6 disclosed short positions changed in Netherlands: 6 rises, 0 falls and 0 first-time disclosures. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital against each company's previous published figure.

The date above is the position date, the date the figures describe, not the day AFM published them: position date vs publication date.

Follow every day: daily changes RSS · Dutch movers over 1, 5 and 20 days

Biggest rises

CompanyFromToChange (pp)
Signify N.V.8.65%9.15%+0.50
Pharming Group N.V.7.86%7.92%+0.06
Alfen N.V.1.69%1.73%+0.04
Akzo Nobel N.V.11.65%11.67%+0.02
TKH Group N.V.0.79%0.80%+0.01
TomTom N.V.1.62%1.63%+0.01

Biggest falls

No disclosed positions fell on 9 Oct 2026.

First-time disclosures

No companies entered the dataset on 9 Oct 2026.

Previous publication days

The 14 AFM publication days before 9 Oct 2026, counts only. Every figure behind them is on the company pages and in the daily feed.

Position dateChangedRisesFallsNew
8 Oct 20267520
7 Oct 20267340
6 Oct 202610820
5 Oct 20269450
2 Oct 20268620
1 Oct 20268620
30 Sep 20267430
29 Sep 20268620
28 Sep 20267430
25 Sep 20267430
24 Sep 20263210
23 Sep 202610550
22 Sep 20266510
21 Sep 20264310

Figures as published by the AFM; a company with no row here simply published no change on this date. Nothing on this site is investment advice.