Skip to content
HowShorted

Swedish short positions: what changed on 9 Oct 2026

On 9 Oct 2026, the latest Finansinspektionen publication day in our archive, 16 disclosed short positions changed in Sweden: 11 rises, 5 falls and 1 first-time disclosure. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital against each company's previous published figure.

The date above is the position date, the date the figures describe, not the day Finansinspektionen published them: position date vs publication date.

Follow every day: daily changes RSS ยท Swedish movers over 1, 5 and 20 days

Biggest rises

CompanyFromToChange (pp)
Modern Times Group MTG AB1.18%1.79%+0.61
Securitas AB1.74%2.24%+0.50
Hacksaw AB0.50%1.00%+0.50
Intrum AB2.76%2.95%+0.19
Sivers Semiconductors AB2.32%2.49%+0.17
Hemnet Group AB (publ)4.28%4.44%+0.16
Cibus Real Estate AB (publ)3.84%3.96%+0.12
Hexatronic Group AB3.82%3.93%+0.11
Nobia AB1.01%1.11%+0.10
Elekta AB (publ)10.61%10.67%+0.06
Neobo Fastigheter AB (publ)0.64%0.70%+0.06

Biggest falls

CompanyFromToChange (pp)
Tobii AB3.50%3.39%โˆ’0.11
Hufvudstaden AB0.66%0.57%โˆ’0.09
Apotea AB (publ)0.59%0.50%โˆ’0.09
RaySearch Laboratories AB (publ)5.56%5.52%โˆ’0.04
Xvivo Perfusion Aktiebolag5.49%5.48%โˆ’0.01

First-time disclosures

Previous publication days

The 14 Finansinspektionen publication days before 9 Oct 2026, counts only. Every figure behind them is on the company pages and in the daily feed.

Position dateChangedRisesFallsNew
8 Oct 2026201461
7 Oct 20262210120
6 Oct 2026191270
5 Oct 202610640
2 Oct 20262010100
1 Oct 20262413110
30 Sep 2026131030
29 Sep 2026231940
28 Sep 2026177100
25 Sep 2026191090
24 Sep 202612840
23 Sep 2026181350
22 Sep 2026166100
21 Sep 202614951

Figures as published by the Finansinspektionen; a company with no row here simply published no change on this date. Nothing on this site is investment advice.