Skip to content
HowShorted

Swedish short selling: week 23, 2026

From 1 Jun 2026 to 5 Jun 2026, 121 Sweden companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official Finansinspektionen data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Dynavox Group AB4.31%5.63%+1.32
Dicot Pharma AB0.62%1.81%+1.19
Hemnet Group AB (publ)7.26%8.20%+0.94
Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget i Norden AB11.09%11.71%+0.62
New Wave Group AB0.62%1.21%+0.59
Storytel AB (publ)1.20%1.73%+0.53
Aktiebolaget SKF1.70%2.22%+0.52
Better Collective A/S1.13%1.63%+0.50
Röko AB (publ)2.44%2.68%+0.24
Stillfront Group AB (publ)4.77%4.98%+0.21

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Intrum AB4.22%1.41%−2.81
Sivers Semiconductors AB5.52%4.63%−0.89
Evolution AB (publ)2.05%1.41%−0.64
Holmen Aktiebolag1.02%0.50%−0.52
Boliden AB1.08%0.58%−0.50
Wallenstam AB1.61%1.11%−0.50
Proact IT Group AB1.39%0.89%−0.50
Aktiebolaget Electrolux9.24%8.90%−0.34
Truecaller AB8.03%7.72%−0.31
KlaraBo Sverige AB0.98%0.77%−0.21

New disclosures

Left the dataset

Last published by the Finansinspektionen this week, and in no publication since: the figure shown is the one each carried in that final publication. Leaving usually means the position fell below the disclosure threshold, not that shorting stopped entirely.

Most shorted at week end

  1. Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget i Norden AB, 11.71%
  2. Aktiebolaget Electrolux, 8.90%
  3. Elekta AB (publ), 8.44%
  4. Hemnet Group AB (publ), 8.20%
  5. Truecaller AB, 7.72%

Full table: most shorted Swedish stocks.