Skip to content
HowShorted

US short interest report: settlement 30 Jun 2025

FINRA's consolidated short interest for settlement date 30 Jun 2025 covers 3,755 US-listed stocks we can price against an SEC share count, 91 of them with 20% or more of shares outstanding sold short. Changes are percentage points (pp) of shares outstanding against the previous report (settlement 13 Jun 2025).

Cite this page
Plain
Wikipedia
BibTeX

Biggest rises

CompanyPreviousThis reportChange (pp)
SenesTech, Inc.18.49%43.80%+25.31
INmune Bio Inc.31.27%44.94%+13.67
ENvue Medical, Inc.30.78%43.20%+12.42
Netcapital Inc.9.59%20.13%+10.54
3D Systems Corporation8.92%18.90%+9.98
Surf Air Mobility Inc.8.24%17.91%+9.67
Cidara Therapeutics, Inc.5.92%14.69%+8.77
MicroAlgo Inc.48.92%57.40%+8.48
Altimmune, Inc.30.08%38.45%+8.37
Cemtrex Inc.35.25%42.68%+7.43

Biggest falls

CompanyPreviousThis reportChange (pp)
ModivCare Inc.16.99%7.80%โˆ’9.19
Verve Therapeutics, Inc.20.19%11.09%โˆ’9.10
Biomea Fusion, Inc.31.84%22.80%โˆ’9.04
AeroVironment, Inc.12.69%7.05%โˆ’5.64
Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.23.88%18.38%โˆ’5.50
Inno Holdings Inc.8.21%3.01%โˆ’5.20
Caribou Biosciences, Inc.11.78%6.66%โˆ’5.12
SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC.9.03%4.37%โˆ’4.66
Blink Charging Co.22.84%18.40%โˆ’4.44
Solidion Technology Inc.7.65%3.35%โˆ’4.30

Entered the published set

Published this report but not the previous one: a new listing, or a stock that had been paused by one of our data checks. Not the same as a short position appearing from nothing.

Left the published set

Published the previous report but not this one: usually a delisting, a merger, or a pause by one of our data checks, not a position closing. Last figure shown.

Most shorted this report

  1. MicroAlgo Inc., 57.40%
  2. Kohls Corporation, 47.31%
  3. Wolfspeed, Inc., 46.97%
  4. INmune Bio Inc., 44.94%
  5. SenesTech, Inc., 43.80%
  6. ENvue Medical, Inc., 43.20%
  7. Cemtrex Inc., 42.68%
  8. Altimmune, Inc., 38.45%
  9. Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc., 37.30%
  10. Beyond Meat, Inc., 36.73%

Full table today: most shorted US stocks. US short interest data: FINRA. Not affiliated with FINRA; nothing here is investment advice.