Skip to content
HowShorted

Danish short selling: week 43, 2024

From 21 Oct 2024 to 25 Oct 2024, 48 Denmark companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official Danish FSA data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Torm plc0.95%1.51%+0.56
D/S Norden A/S1.97%2.25%+0.28
GN Store Nord A/S10.46%10.71%+0.25
Zealand Pharma A/S4.12%4.33%+0.21
Rockwool A/S1.45%1.65%+0.20
Svitzer Group A/S0.52%0.72%+0.20
Ørsted A/S1.68%1.86%+0.18
Pandora A/S1.82%1.96%+0.14
Royal Unibrew A/S1.91%2.05%+0.14
H. Lundbeck A/S0.76%0.86%+0.10

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
ChemoMetec A/S6.45%6.04%−0.41
Netcompany Group A/S3.00%2.68%−0.32
Bavarian Nordic A/S3.90%3.59%−0.31
Noble Corporation Plc5.33%5.10%−0.23
Harboes Bryggeri A/S0.38%0.20%−0.18
Sydbank A/S0.45%0.27%−0.18
Demant A/S1.72%1.55%−0.17
SP Group A/S0.29%0.19%−0.10
A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/S1.58%1.55%−0.03
ISS A/S6.59%6.58%−0.01

New disclosures

No companies entered the dataset this week.

Most shorted at week end

  1. GN Store Nord A/S, 10.71%
  2. ISS A/S, 6.58%
  3. ChemoMetec A/S, 6.04%
  4. Noble Corporation Plc, 5.10%
  5. Zealand Pharma A/S, 4.33%

Full table: most shorted Danish stocks.