Skip to content
HowShorted

Danish short selling: week 6, 2026

From 2 Feb 2026 to 6 Feb 2026, 50 Denmark companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official Danish FSA data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
GN Store Nord A/S11.50%12.28%+0.78
Solar A/S0.90%1.53%+0.63
ChemoMetec A/S0.29%0.85%+0.56
Aquaporin A/S1.61%1.99%+0.38
Zealand Pharma A/S5.24%5.49%+0.25
Carlsberg A/S1.41%1.61%+0.20
Coloplast A/S2.01%2.13%+0.12
Gubra A/S2.00%2.10%+0.10
A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/S4.45%4.53%+0.08
D/S Norden A/S0.38%0.44%+0.06

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Pandora A/S8.25%7.19%−1.06
Vestas Wind Systems A/S3.17%2.82%−0.35
Netcompany Group A/S5.09%4.78%−0.31
NKT A/S2.65%2.39%−0.26
Ambu A/S6.62%6.37%−0.25
Bavarian Nordic A/S2.65%2.43%−0.22
Demant A/S4.16%3.95%−0.21
CBrain A/S1.60%1.44%−0.16
Matas A/S6.50%6.38%−0.12
NTG Nordic Transport Group A/S2.98%2.88%−0.10

New disclosures

Most shorted at week end

  1. GN Store Nord A/S, 12.28%
  2. Pandora A/S, 7.19%
  3. Noble Corporation Plc, 7.14%
  4. Matas A/S, 6.38%
  5. Ambu A/S, 6.37%

Full table: most shorted Danish stocks.