Skip to content
HowShorted

Danish short selling: week 7, 2026

From 9 Feb 2026 to 13 Feb 2026, 49 Denmark companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official Danish FSA data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Pandora A/S7.19%8.18%+0.99
Netcompany Group A/S4.78%5.55%+0.77
Zealand Pharma A/S5.49%6.24%+0.75
Matas A/S6.38%6.81%+0.43
Ambu A/S6.37%6.70%+0.33
Carlsberg A/S1.61%1.94%+0.33
Vestas Wind Systems A/S2.82%3.12%+0.30
GN Store Nord A/S12.28%12.38%+0.10
CBrain A/S1.44%1.54%+0.10
Tryg A/S1.24%1.34%+0.10

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
NKT A/S2.39%1.86%โˆ’0.53
FLSmidth & Co. A/S1.75%1.23%โˆ’0.52
Noble Corporation Plc7.14%6.69%โˆ’0.45
Gubra A/S2.10%1.69%โˆ’0.41
Rockwool A/S0.85%0.59%โˆ’0.26
Demant A/S3.95%3.75%โˆ’0.20
Royal Unibrew A/S2.02%1.88%โˆ’0.14
ChemoMetec A/S0.85%0.73%โˆ’0.12
Bavarian Nordic A/S2.43%2.32%โˆ’0.11
ร˜rsted A/S0.64%0.54%โˆ’0.10

New disclosures

No companies entered the dataset this week.

Most shorted at week end

  1. GN Store Nord A/S, 12.38%
  2. Pandora A/S, 8.18%
  3. Matas A/S, 6.81%
  4. Ambu A/S, 6.70%
  5. Noble Corporation Plc, 6.69%

Full table: most shorted Danish stocks.