Skip to content
HowShorted

Danish short selling: week 9, 2026

From 23 Feb 2026 to 27 Feb 2026, 49 Denmark companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official Danish FSA data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
GN Store Nord A/S12.68%13.44%+0.76
Netcompany Group A/S5.64%6.37%+0.73
Pandora A/S7.53%8.23%+0.70
ChemoMetec A/S0.79%0.98%+0.19
Carlsberg A/S1.94%2.10%+0.16
NKT A/S1.77%1.91%+0.14
Tryg A/S1.32%1.45%+0.13
DSV A/S1.59%1.69%+0.10
Demant A/S4.18%4.27%+0.09
Solar A/S1.70%1.71%+0.01

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Royal Unibrew A/S1.80%1.00%−0.80
CBrain A/S1.44%0.69%−0.75
Noble Corporation Plc6.61%6.24%−0.37
ISS A/S2.29%2.06%−0.23
Zealand Pharma A/S6.41%6.21%−0.20
Bavarian Nordic A/S2.44%2.29%−0.15
A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/S4.36%4.22%−0.14
FLSmidth & Co. A/S1.47%1.33%−0.14
Matas A/S7.23%7.10%−0.13
Novo Nordisk A/S0.58%0.46%−0.12

New disclosures

No companies entered the dataset this week.

Most shorted at week end

  1. GN Store Nord A/S, 13.44%
  2. Pandora A/S, 8.23%
  3. Matas A/S, 7.10%
  4. Netcompany Group A/S, 6.37%
  5. Noble Corporation Plc, 6.24%

Full table: most shorted Danish stocks.