Skip to content
HowShorted

Danish short selling: week 8, 2026

From 16 Feb 2026 to 20 Feb 2026, 48 Denmark companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official Danish FSA data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Demant A/S3.75%4.18%+0.43
Matas A/S6.81%7.23%+0.42
Jyske Bank A/S0.32%0.63%+0.31
GN Store Nord A/S12.38%12.68%+0.30
FLSmidth & Co. A/S1.23%1.47%+0.24
H+H International A/S1.87%2.06%+0.19
Zealand Pharma A/S6.24%6.41%+0.17
ISS A/S2.16%2.29%+0.13
Bavarian Nordic A/S2.32%2.44%+0.12
Solar A/S1.58%1.70%+0.12

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Ambu A/S6.70%6.03%−0.67
Pandora A/S8.18%7.53%−0.65
Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S0.46%0.18%−0.28
DSV A/S1.77%1.59%−0.18
A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/S4.51%4.36%−0.15
Genmab A/S0.79%0.65%−0.14
Vestas Wind Systems A/S3.12%3.01%−0.11
Torm plc1.57%1.47%−0.10
CBrain A/S1.54%1.44%−0.10
SP Group A/S0.29%0.19%−0.10

New disclosures

No companies entered the dataset this week.

Most shorted at week end

  1. GN Store Nord A/S, 12.68%
  2. Pandora A/S, 7.53%
  3. Matas A/S, 7.23%
  4. Noble Corporation Plc, 6.61%
  5. Zealand Pharma A/S, 6.41%

Full table: most shorted Danish stocks.