Skip to content
HowShorted

Danish short selling: week 17, 2026

From 20 Apr 2026 to 24 Apr 2026, 47 Denmark companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official Danish FSA data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
GN Store Nord A/S10.22%10.83%+0.61
ChemoMetec A/S2.19%2.62%+0.43
Vestas Wind Systems A/S3.11%3.44%+0.33
Rockwool A/S1.76%2.01%+0.25
Carlsberg A/S2.42%2.62%+0.20
Danish Aerospace Company A/S0.16%0.36%+0.20
A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/S3.20%3.40%+0.20
Sydbank A/S0.31%0.50%+0.19
DFDS A/S0.48%0.61%+0.13
Gubra A/S1.41%1.52%+0.11

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Royal Unibrew A/S1.13%0.74%−0.39
Matas A/S6.11%5.83%−0.28
Tryg A/S1.20%0.92%−0.28
Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S1.70%1.47%−0.23
NTG Nordic Transport Group A/S2.95%2.75%−0.20
Demant A/S6.20%6.02%−0.18
Pandora A/S6.06%5.88%−0.18
Solar A/S1.60%1.50%−0.10
ISS A/S1.68%1.59%−0.09
Netcompany Group A/S6.02%5.95%−0.07

New disclosures

No companies entered the dataset this week.

Most shorted at week end

  1. GN Store Nord A/S, 10.83%
  2. Zealand Pharma A/S, 8.56%
  3. Ambu A/S, 6.31%
  4. Demant A/S, 6.02%
  5. Netcompany Group A/S, 5.95%

Full table: most shorted Danish stocks.