Skip to content
HowShorted

Danish short selling: week 18, 2026

From 27 Apr 2026 to 1 May 2026, 46 Denmark companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official Danish FSA data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Royal Unibrew A/S0.74%2.36%+1.62
Zealand Pharma A/S8.56%9.61%+1.05
GN Store Nord A/S10.83%11.31%+0.48
ChemoMetec A/S2.62%3.04%+0.42
Noble Corporation Plc4.98%5.38%+0.40
Ambu A/S6.31%6.45%+0.14
Rockwool A/S2.01%2.11%+0.10
Novozymes A/S2.59%2.69%+0.10
Danske Bank A/S0.20%0.30%+0.10
D/S Norden A/S0.52%0.62%+0.10

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
Jyske Bank A/S0.70%0.41%โˆ’0.29
Pandora A/S5.88%5.68%โˆ’0.20
Vestas Wind Systems A/S3.44%3.28%โˆ’0.16
Solar A/S1.50%1.37%โˆ’0.13
NTG Nordic Transport Group A/S2.75%2.64%โˆ’0.11
Per Aarsleff Holding A/S0.28%0.18%โˆ’0.10
Alm. Brand A/S0.49%0.39%โˆ’0.10
Sydbank A/S0.50%0.40%โˆ’0.10
Genmab A/S0.69%0.59%โˆ’0.10
Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S1.47%1.37%โˆ’0.10

New disclosures

No companies entered the dataset this week.

Most shorted at week end

  1. GN Store Nord A/S, 11.31%
  2. Zealand Pharma A/S, 9.61%
  3. Ambu A/S, 6.45%
  4. Demant A/S, 6.07%
  5. Netcompany Group A/S, 5.98%

Full table: most shorted Danish stocks.