Skip to content
HowShorted

French short selling: week 25, 2026

From 15 Jun 2026 to 19 Jun 2026, 81 France companies had disclosed short positions across 5 publication days. Changes are percentage points (pp) of issued share capital, between each company's last figure before the week and its last figure of the week, from official AMF data.

Biggest rises

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
CAPGEMINI0.69%1.88%+1.19
DBV TECHNOLOGIES2.81%3.96%+1.15
TELEPERFORMANCE10.61%11.58%+0.97
ABIVAX5.98%6.66%+0.68
ARKEMA1.77%2.31%+0.54
NANOBIOTIX0.60%1.12%+0.52
PERNOD RICARD3.14%3.66%+0.52
X-FAB SILICON FOUNDRIES SE0.56%1.06%+0.50
EXAIL TECHNOLOGIES5.44%5.89%+0.45
2CRSI0.99%1.31%+0.32

Biggest falls

CompanyStartEndChange (pp)
EDENRED8.88%6.42%โˆ’2.46
ELIOR GROUP7.10%5.88%โˆ’1.22
COMPAGNIE GENERALE DES ETABLISSEMENTS MICHELIN1.88%1.19%โˆ’0.69
EUROFINS SCIENTIFIC SE1.01%0.51%โˆ’0.50
GAZTRANSPORT ET TECHNIGAZ1.20%0.70%โˆ’0.50
FDJ UNITED7.54%7.16%โˆ’0.38
SOITEC1.55%1.18%โˆ’0.37
AIR FRANCE-KLM2.15%1.80%โˆ’0.35
SODEXO6.01%5.67%โˆ’0.34
EUROAPI0.89%0.78%โˆ’0.11

New disclosures

Left the dataset

Last published by the AMF this week, and in no publication since: the figure shown is the one each carried in that final publication. Leaving usually means the position fell below the disclosure threshold, not that shorting stopped entirely.

Most shorted at week end

  1. UBISOFT ENTERTAINMENT, 13.19%
  2. TELEPERFORMANCE, 11.58%
  3. VALEO, 9.93%
  4. VALLOUREC, 8.78%
  5. FDJ UNITED, 7.16%

Full table: most shorted French stocks.