What is Eleva Capital SAS shorting?
10 disclosed net short positions of 0.5% or more across Netherlands, Sweden, Spain and Poland, per the official registers. Positions below the 0.5% publication threshold are not public. Each position is a percentage of that company's issued share capital, not a money value: a large percentage of a small company can be less money than a small percentage of a giant.
Related register entries: ELEVA CAPITAL. The registers disclose these as separate legal entities, so their figures are never combined here.
Follow this fund's disclosures: RSS feed · CSV (all disclosures)
Cite this page
| Company | Market | Position | Since | Peak | First disclosed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Signify N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 1.38% | 1 Jul 2026 | 1.38% | 21 Nov 2025 |
| Modivo (CCC) | 🇵🇱 Poland | 1.16% | 21 Apr 2026 | 1.16% | 16 Oct 2025 |
| Elekta AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.98% | 28 May 2026 | 1.46% | 28 Jul 2022 |
| Thule Group AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.95% | 30 Mar 2026 | 0.95% | 26 Mar 2026 |
| Basic-Fit N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.74% | 28 Jul 2026 | 0.93% | 1 Apr 2026 |
| Munters Group AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.71% | 1 Oct 2026 | 0.81% | 30 Dec 2022 |
| AAK AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.61% | 18 Sep 2026 | 0.61% | 21 Jul 2026 |
| Sinch AB (publ) | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.60% | 29 Sep 2026 | 1.16% | 17 Feb 2026 |
| Aktiebolaget Electrolux | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.54% | 22 Jun 2026 | 1.51% | 1 Jul 2024 |
| ENAGAS, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.50% | 4 Apr 2025 | 0.50% | 4 Apr 2025 |
"Position" is the holder's disclosed net short position as a percentage of that company's issued share capital; percentages are not comparable or summable across companies. "Since" is the holder's latest disclosure date for the position, not when it was opened; "new" marks disclosures within the last 7 days of register data.
Past positions
Positions Eleva Capital SAS disclosed in the past that are no longer in any register's current set. The last event is the final disclosure the register holds, usually the below-threshold exit.
| Company | Market | Peak | Last event |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORDIC SEMICONDUCTOR | 🇳🇴 Norway | 0.93% | 0.64% · 23 Apr 2026 |
| GN Store Nord A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.82% | 0.44% · 19 Nov 2025 |
| ARCADIS N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.62% | 0.25% · 30 Oct 2025 |
| BONESUPPORT HOLDING AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.75% | 0.00% · 23 Oct 2025 |
| Yubico AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.60% | 0.00% · 13 May 2025 |
| Fugro N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.90% | 0.13% · 6 May 2025 |
| Husqvarna AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.61% | 0.00% · 4 Apr 2025 |
| GRIFOLS, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.51% | 0.42% · 23 Jan 2025 |
| Avanza Bank Holding AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 1.00% | 0.00% · 21 Jan 2025 |
| KEMPOWER OYJ | 🇫🇮 Finland | 0.52% | 0.44% · 26 Mar 2024 |
| QT GROUP OYJ | 🇫🇮 Finland | 0.54% | 0.28% · 16 Feb 2024 |
| Hexatronic Group AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 1.11% | 0.00% · 14 Sep 2023 |
| Wereldhave N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 1.00% | 0.32% · 12 Jul 2023 |
| PostNL N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.91% | 0.41% · 24 Apr 2023 |
| TECNICAS REUNIDAS, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 1.21% | 0.21% · 18 Apr 2023 |
| MELIA HOTELS INTERNATIONAL S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.51% | 0.49% · 11 Nov 2022 |
| NEINOR HOMES, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.50% | 0.44% · 11 Nov 2022 |
| SOLARIA ENERGIA Y MEDIOAMBIENTE, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.51% | 0.39% · 23 Sep 2022 |
| BHG Group AB | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 0.60% | 0.00% · 4 May 2022 |
| ISS A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.53% | 0.49% · 3 May 2022 |
| SimCorp A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.51% | 0.37% · 2 Mar 2022 |
| Eurocommercial Properties N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.52% | 0.29% · 7 Sep 2021 |
| ATRESMEDIA CORPORACION DE MEDIOS DE COMUNICACION, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.61% | 0.47% · 16 Nov 2020 |
| NKT A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 1.05% | 0.39% · 19 Aug 2019 |
UK positions (pre-2026 archive)
The FCA stopped naming position holders on 13 July 2026. Our frozen archive holds 66 named UK disclosures by Eleva Capital SAS since 2012, including 2 positions still open in the final register (10 Jul 2026): See the full final register.
| Company | Final position | Disclosed |
|---|---|---|
| HGCAPITAL TRUST PLC | 1.01% | 6 Feb 2026 |
| Metlen Energy & Metals Plc | 0.62% | 13 Apr 2026 |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Eleva Capital SAS shorting right now?
- Eleva Capital SAS has 10 disclosed net short positions of 0.5% or more in Netherlands, Sweden, Spain and Poland. The largest is 1.38% of Signify N.V..
- Is this the fund's whole short book?
- No. Only net short positions of 0.5% or more of a company's issued share capital are published with the holder's name. Positions between 0.1% and 0.5% are reported to regulators privately, and other markets (such as the UK and Australia) publish anonymous aggregates only.
- How current is this?
- Position holders must disclose changes by the next trading day, and we refresh from each register every trading day. The date beside each position is the holder's latest disclosure for it.
Dutch short position data: source AFM (Autoriteit Financiële Markten), www.afm.nl. Swedish short position data: source Finansinspektionen (FI). Spanish short position data: source CNMV (cnmv.es). Polish short position data: source KNF (Komisja Nadzoru Finansowego), www.knf.gov.pl, from its short selling register at rss.knf.gov.pl.