What is Qube Research & Technologies Ltd. shorting?
1 disclosed net short position of 0.5% or more across Netherlands, per the official registers. Positions below the 0.5% publication threshold are not public. Each position is a percentage of that company's issued share capital, not a money value: a large percentage of a small company can be less money than a small percentage of a giant.
Related register entries: Qube Research & Technologies Limited. The registers disclose these as separate legal entities, so their figures are never combined here.
Follow this fund's disclosures: RSS feed · CSV (all disclosures)
Cite this page
| Company | Market | Position | Since | Peak | First disclosed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSI N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.51% | 25 Sep 2026 | 0.51% | 25 Sep 2026 |
"Position" is the holder's disclosed net short position as a percentage of that company's issued share capital; percentages are not comparable or summable across companies. "Since" is the holder's latest disclosure date for the position, not when it was opened; "new" marks disclosures within the last 7 days of register data.
Past positions
Positions Qube Research & Technologies Ltd. disclosed in the past that are no longer in any register's current set. The last event is the final disclosure the register holds, usually the below-threshold exit.
| Company | Market | Peak | Last event |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfen N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 3.25% | 0.40% · 20 Aug 2026 |
| Pharming Group N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 1.00% | 0.49% · 18 Aug 2026 |
| The Magnum Ice Cream Company N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 1.11% | 0.49% · 17 Aug 2026 |
| ATRESMEDIA CORPORACION DE MEDIOS DE COMUNICACION, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.50% | 0.00% · 7 Aug 2026 |
| CSG N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.80% | 0.17% · 7 Aug 2026 |
| CVC Capital Partners plc | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 1.11% | 0.07% · 18 May 2026 |
| EDREAMS ODIGEO, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 2.12% | 0.11% · 18 May 2026 |
| HBX GROUP INTERNATIONAL PLC | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.71% | 0.01% · 18 May 2026 |
| Matas A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 1.20% | 0.00% · 18 May 2026 |
| NTG Nordic Transport Group A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.70% | 0.00% · 18 May 2026 |
| ORYZON GENOMICS, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.90% | 0.00% · 18 May 2026 |
| Theon International Plc | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 1.50% | 0.02% · 18 May 2026 |
| TUBACEX, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 1.11% | 0.00% · 18 May 2026 |
| Signify N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.91% | 0.47% · 20 Apr 2026 |
| IMCD N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.61% | 0.00% · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 1.20% | 0.49% · 22 Dec 2025 |
| AMPER, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.76% | 0.00% · 20 Oct 2025 |
| Brunel International N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.60% | 0.01% · 20 Oct 2025 |
| AMPER, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.81% | 0.73% · 16 Jul 2025 |
| ENCE ENERGIA Y CELULOSA, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.72% | 0.02% · 4 Jul 2025 |
| Gubra A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.70% | 0.02% · 4 Jul 2025 |
| Noble Corporation Plc | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.60% | 0.47% · 27 Jun 2025 |
| Avantium N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 1.85% | 0.00% · 3 Apr 2025 |
| Bavarian Nordic A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 1.33% | 0.00% · 3 Apr 2025 |
| TKH Group N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.71% | 0.02% · 3 Apr 2025 |
| OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 0.61% | 0.48% · 21 Mar 2025 |
| DFDS A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.92% | 0.45% · 6 Mar 2025 |
| AMG Critical Materials N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 2.21% | 0.03% · 21 Jan 2025 |
| Aperam S.A. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.62% | 0.01% · 21 Jan 2025 |
| Basic-Fit N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 1.10% | 0.01% · 21 Jan 2025 |
| ChemoMetec A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 1.72% | 0.02% · 21 Jan 2025 |
| D/S Norden A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 1.31% | 0.06% · 21 Jan 2025 |
| Flow Traders Ltd. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 1.90% | 0.00% · 21 Jan 2025 |
| PostNL N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 1.80% | 0.05% · 21 Jan 2025 |
| SOLARIA ENERGIA Y MEDIOAMBIENTE, S.A. | 🇪🇸 Spain | 2.30% | 0.18% · 21 Jan 2025 |
| TomTom N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.81% | 0.00% · 21 Jan 2025 |
| OCI N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 2.10% | 0.14% · 6 Dec 2024 |
| Zealand Pharma A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.80% | 0.03% · 6 Dec 2024 |
| FLSmidth & Co. A/S | 🇩🇰 Denmark | 0.61% | 0.49% · 2 Dec 2024 |
| Ebusco Holding N.V. | 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 0.61% | 0.47% · 27 Jun 2024 |
Showing the 40 most recent of 58 archived positions.
Frequently asked questions
- What is Qube Research & Technologies Ltd. shorting right now?
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd. has 1 disclosed net short position of 0.5% or more in Netherlands. The largest is 0.51% of NSI N.V..
- Is this the fund's whole short book?
- No. Only net short positions of 0.5% or more of a company's issued share capital are published with the holder's name. Positions between 0.1% and 0.5% are reported to regulators privately, and other markets (such as the UK and Australia) publish anonymous aggregates only.
- How current is this?
- Position holders must disclose changes by the next trading day, and we refresh from each register every trading day. The date beside each position is the holder's latest disclosure for it.
Dutch short position data: source AFM (Autoriteit Financiële Markten), www.afm.nl.