Skip to content
HowShorted

US short interest report: settlement 14 Nov 2025

FINRA's consolidated short interest for settlement date 14 Nov 2025 covers 3,849 US-listed stocks we can price against an SEC share count, 91 of them with 20% or more of shares outstanding sold short. Changes are percentage points (pp) of shares outstanding against the previous report (settlement 31 Oct 2025).

Cite this page
Plain
Wikipedia
BibTeX

Biggest rises

CompanyPreviousThis reportChange (pp)
Creative Media & Community Trust Corp8.75%45.21%+36.46
MANGOCEUTICALS, INC.1.22%13.37%+12.15
Venus Concept Inc.5.13%17.01%+11.88
Sonder Holdings Inc.11.33%22.24%+10.91
Ramaco Resources, Inc.9.24%19.01%+9.77
ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC.1.64%10.11%+8.47
iRobot Corporation31.68%39.13%+7.45
CleanSpark, Inc.20.53%27.71%+7.18
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc.25.59%32.42%+6.83
Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.5.48%11.73%+6.25

Biggest falls

CompanyPreviousThis reportChange (pp)
Beyond Meat, Inc.84.84%20.55%โˆ’64.29
Moleculin Biotech, Inc.28.77%10.39%โˆ’18.38
Nuburu, Inc.21.61%4.08%โˆ’17.53
RTB Digital, Inc.25.86%9.56%โˆ’16.30
Datavault AI Inc.24.24%10.05%โˆ’14.19
REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC.32.92%20.05%โˆ’12.87
Momentus Inc.17.34%6.85%โˆ’10.49
Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp.22.45%12.79%โˆ’9.66
Greenlane Holdings, Inc.20.77%12.12%โˆ’8.65
ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES, INC.16.81%8.26%โˆ’8.55

Entered the published set

Published this report but not the previous one: a new listing, or a stock that had been paused by one of our data checks. Not the same as a short position appearing from nothing.

Left the published set

Published the previous report but not this one: usually a delisting, a merger, or a pause by one of our data checks, not a position closing. Last figure shown.

Most shorted this report

  1. Creative Media & Community Trust Corp, 45.21%
  2. iRobot Corporation, 39.13%
  3. Cycurion, Inc., 36.07%
  4. Intellia Therapeutics, Inc., 34.74%
  5. ANAVEX LIFE SCIENCES CORP., 33.46%
  6. Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc., 32.97%
  7. Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc., 32.42%
  8. Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings, Inc., 31.85%
  9. Novavax, Inc., 31.19%
  10. CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC., 30.96%

Full table today: most shorted US stocks. US short interest data: FINRA. Not affiliated with FINRA; nothing here is investment advice.