Skip to content
HowShorted

US short interest report: settlement 28 Nov 2025

FINRA's consolidated short interest for settlement date 28 Nov 2025 covers 3,766 US-listed stocks we can price against an SEC share count, 88 of them with 20% or more of shares outstanding sold short. Changes are percentage points (pp) of shares outstanding against the previous report (settlement 14 Nov 2025).

Cite this page
Plain
Wikipedia
BibTeX

Biggest rises

CompanyPreviousThis reportChange (pp)
KALA BIO, Inc.6.61%26.80%+20.19
Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc.13.33%21.53%+8.20
Upwork Inc.8.86%16.95%+8.09
PharmaCyte Biotech, Inc.6.90%13.62%+6.72
Zynex, Inc.11.69%17.98%+6.29
The Lovesac Company26.52%32.58%+6.06
Lennar Corporation Class A8.00%14.01%+6.01
Annovis Bio, Inc.4.96%10.68%+5.72
iRobot Corporation39.13%44.35%+5.22
Tempest Therapeutics, Inc.3.46%8.54%+5.08

Biggest falls

CompanyPreviousThis reportChange (pp)
Damora Therapeutics, Inc.25.42%12.62%โˆ’12.80
KIDZ AI Inc.21.04%8.42%โˆ’12.62
Keros Therapeutics, Inc.22.26%10.60%โˆ’11.66
Venus Concept Inc.17.01%7.75%โˆ’9.26
DeFi Development Corp.21.64%12.93%โˆ’8.71
ASP Isotopes Inc.24.89%16.97%โˆ’7.92
Olenox Industries Inc.16.41%8.76%โˆ’7.65
CytomX Therapeutics, Inc.17.30%10.14%โˆ’7.16
Evolus, Inc.17.40%10.44%โˆ’6.96
Greenlane Holdings, Inc.12.12%5.27%โˆ’6.85

Entered the published set

Published this report but not the previous one: a new listing, or a stock that had been paused by one of our data checks. Not the same as a short position appearing from nothing.

Left the published set

Published the previous report but not this one: usually a delisting, a merger, or a pause by one of our data checks, not a position closing. Last figure shown.

Most shorted this report

  1. iRobot Corporation, 44.35%
  2. Intellia Therapeutics, Inc., 38.48%
  3. CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC., 35.91%
  4. The Lovesac Company, 32.58%
  5. Novavax, Inc., 31.91%
  6. aTyr Pharma, Inc., 30.41%
  7. Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc., 29.96%
  8. Nano Nuclear Energy Inc., 29.84%
  9. Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc., 29.67%
  10. 3D Systems Corporation, 29.59%

Full table today: most shorted US stocks. US short interest data: FINRA. Not affiliated with FINRA; nothing here is investment advice.