Skip to content
HowShorted

US short interest report: settlement 13 Feb 2026

FINRA's consolidated short interest for settlement date 13 Feb 2026 covers 3,821 US-listed stocks we can price against an SEC share count, 105 of them with 20% or more of shares outstanding sold short. Changes are percentage points (pp) of shares outstanding against the previous report (settlement 30 Jan 2026).

Cite this page
Plain
Wikipedia
BibTeX

Biggest rises

CompanyPreviousThis reportChange (pp)
Ascent Solar Technologies, Inc.18.05%30.00%+11.95
Damora Therapeutics, Inc.11.19%20.87%+9.68
Ondas Inc.31.00%40.55%+9.55
TuHURA Biosciences, Inc.6.30%14.79%+8.49
Nauticus Robotics, Inc.12.95%19.60%+6.65
Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.28.57%35.18%+6.61
Agree Realty Corporation4.68%10.83%+6.15
Soluna Holdings, Inc7.60%13.35%+5.75
Cyngn Inc.19.30%24.86%+5.56
STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc.6.10%11.54%+5.44

Biggest falls

CompanyPreviousThis reportChange (pp)
PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC20.66%10.80%โˆ’9.86
AiRWA Inc.15.25%6.14%โˆ’9.11
Terex Corporation11.86%3.28%โˆ’8.58
Wolfspeed, Inc.27.01%18.95%โˆ’8.06
Q/C Technologies, Inc.30.46%22.44%โˆ’8.02
SM Energy Company13.26%5.30%โˆ’7.96
Palladyne AI Corp.20.72%16.07%โˆ’4.65
NIOCORP DEVELOPMENTS LTD12.16%7.91%โˆ’4.25
Autonomix Medical, Inc.8.42%4.29%โˆ’4.13
JBG SMITH Properties16.84%12.73%โˆ’4.11

Entered the published set

Published this report but not the previous one: a new listing, or a stock that had been paused by one of our data checks. Not the same as a short position appearing from nothing.

Left the published set

Published the previous report but not this one: usually a delisting, a merger, or a pause by one of our data checks, not a position closing. Last figure shown.

Most shorted this report

  1. Ondas Inc., 40.55%
  2. KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc., 39.18%
  3. Intellia Therapeutics, Inc., 38.31%
  4. Hims & Hers Health, Inc., 35.59%
  5. Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc., 35.18%
  6. Tango Therapeutics, Inc., 34.95%
  7. CleanSpark, Inc., 33.42%
  8. Beyond Meat, Inc., 32.50%
  9. SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc., 32.33%
  10. SOUNDHOUND AI, INC., 32.11%

Full table today: most shorted US stocks. US short interest data: FINRA. Not affiliated with FINRA; nothing here is investment advice.